Menu
BELIEVING, LEARNING AND SHARING TOGETHER: FOSMS disco is on Friday 10th February. 6pm for KS1 and 7:15pm KS2. We have an unexpected place available in EYFS - if you are interested in this please contact the school office. Please can I remind parents that holiday leave in term time is not authorised. The approved holiday list for 2023-24 is now available to view in the parent - term dates section of the website.
Home Page

Mellor St Mary CE Primary School

Learning Together

Full Governing Body

Full Governing Board

(Including Retired Governors)

 

GOVERNOR NAMETYPE OF GOVERNOR

TERM OF OFFICE

APPOINTMENT DATE

TERM OF OFFICE

EXPIRY DATE

Mr P Skupski (CHAIR)DBE (PCC)21.01.1726.01.21
Mrs J Embley-PeersHead Teacher01.09.16Ongoing
Mr C Blackburn Deputy Head Teacher / Staff06.10.20

05.10.24

Mrs H AdamsDBE (PCC)02.06.2101.06.25
Mrs N Burtonwood-WilsonDBE (PCC)02.06.2101.06.25
Mrs S ChaudasamaParent01.11.2031.10.24
Miss J HindleParent01.11.1931.10.23
Mr P MetcalfDBE (PCC)22.03.2221.03.26
Mr M O'DonoghueLocal Authority15.03.1917.03.23
Mrs J TaylorDBE (PCC)29.06.21

28.06.25

Mrs E WilsonDBE (PCC)04.05.2203.05.26

 

Retired Governors:

 

Mr G GillBE (Vicar)01.09.1431.08.18
Mrs H Dawson-SmithDBE (PCC)19.01.1630.11.17
Mrs K LeeLocal Authority12.09.1631.08.18
Rev C JeffersonEx-Officio01.09.1804.12.18
Mrs C LehnerParent01.11.1631.10.20
Rev R NicholsonEx-Officio01.01.1930.06.21
Mrs T RigbyStaff20.11.1920.11.23
Mrs S SmithDBE (PCC)22.02.1821.02.22
Mrs R StrandDBE (PCC)21.07.1726.01.21
Mr G TipperDBE (PCC)15.06.1704.06.21
Mr M VenablesStaff09.12.1608.12.20

 

Top