Menu
BELIEVING, LEARNING AND SHARING TOGETHER: The crowning of Mellor St Mary's Rose Queen for 2022 has been moved to Sunday 2nd October at 2:30pm, followed by a procession of witness and refreshments in Church. All are welcome to attend.
Home Page

Mellor St Mary CE Primary School

Learning Together

Full Governing Body

Full Governing Board

(Including Retired Governors)

 

GOVERNOR NAMETYPE OF GOVERNOR

TERM OF OFFICE

APPOINTMENT DATE

TERM OF OFFICE

EXPIRY DATE

Mr P Skupski (CHAIR)DBE (PCC)21.01.1726.01.21
Mrs J Embley-PeersHead Teacher01.09.16Ongoing
Mr C Blackburn Deputy Head Teacher / Staff06.10.20

05.10.24

Mrs H AdamsDBE (PCC)02.06.2101.06.25
Mrs N Burtonwood-WilsonDBE (PCC)02.06.2101.06.25
Mrs S ChaudasamaParent01.11.2031.10.24
Miss J HindleParent01.11.1931.10.23
Mr P MetcalfDBE (PCC)22.03.2221.03.26
Mr M O'DonoghueLocal Authority15.03.1917.03.23
Mrs J TaylorDBE (PCC)29.06.21

28.06.25

Mrs E WilsonDBE (PCC)04.05.2203.05.26

 

Retired Governors:

 

Mr G GillBE (Vicar)01.09.1431.08.18
Mrs H Dawson-SmithDBE (PCC)19.01.1630.11.17
Mrs K LeeLocal Authority12.09.1631.08.18
Rev C JeffersonEx-Officio01.09.1804.12.18
Mrs C LehnerParent01.11.1631.10.20
Rev R NicholsonEx-Officio01.01.1930.06.21
Mrs T RigbyStaff20.11.1920.11.23
Mrs S SmithDBE (PCC)22.02.1821.02.22
Mrs R StrandDBE (PCC)21.07.1726.01.21
Mr G TipperDBE (PCC)15.06.1704.06.21
Mr M VenablesStaff09.12.1608.12.20

 

Top