Menu
BELIEVING, LEARNING AND SHARING TOGETHER: Walk to School week starts Monday 16th May. Please meet at the village hall at 8:10am. We will leave at 8:15am and arrive in school at 8:30am. FOSMS Food Fest is on Saturday 21st May. You can get your tickets from school. Adults £13. Children £6, Family tickets £30.
Home Page

Mellor St Mary CE Primary School

Learning Together

Full Governing Body

Full Governing Board

(Including Retired Governors)

 

GOVERNOR NAMETYPE OF GOVERNOR

TERM OF OFFICE

APPOINTMENT DATE

TERM OF OFFICE

EXPIRY DATE

Mr P Skupski (CHAIR)DBE (PCC)21.01.1726.01.21
Mrs J Embley-PeersHead Teacher01.09.16Ongoing
Mr C Blackburn Deputy Head Teacher / Staff06.10.20

05.10.24

Mrs H AdamsDBE (PCC)02.06.2101.06.25
Mrs N Burtonwood-WilsonDBE (PCC)02.06.2101.06.25
Mrs S ChaudaseemaParent01.11.2031.10.24
Miss J HindleParent01.11.1931.10.23
Mr M O'DonoghueLocal Authority15.03.1917.03.23
Mrs J TaylorDBE (PCC)29.06.1728.06.21
Mrs S SmithDBE (PCC)22.02.1821.02.22
Mrs K WalshDBE (PCC)19.09.1818.09.22

 

Retired Governors:

 

Mr G GillBE (Vicar)01.09.1431.08.18
Mrs H Dawson-SmithDBE (PCC)19.01.1630.11.17
Mrs K LeeLocal Authority12.09.1631.08.18
Rev C JeffersonEx-Officio01.09.1804.12.18
Mrs C LehnerParent01.11.1631.10.20
Rev R NicholsonEx-Officio01.01.1930.06.21
Mrs T RigbyStaff20.11.1920.11.23
Mrs R StrandDBE (PCC)21.07.1726.01.21
Mr G TipperDBE (PCC)15.06.1704.06.21
Mr M VenablesStaff09.12.1608.12.20

 

Top