Menu
BELIEVING, LEARNING AND SHARING TOGETHER: Annual Award Winners can be found in 'What's Happening In School section. School officially closes for Summer on Friday 16th July. If after this date and until Monday 19th July, your child develops COVID type symptoms and has a positive COVID test (LFD or PCR), please notify school. After the 19th July, please notify Test and Trace.
Home Page

Mellor St Mary CE Primary School

Learning Together

Full Governing Body

Full Governing Board

(Including Retired Governors)

 

GOVERNOR NAMETYPE OF GOVERNOR

TERM OF OFFICE

APPOINTMENT DATE

TERM OF OFFICE

EXPIRY DATE

Mr P Skupski (CHAIR)DBE (PCC)21.01.1726.01.21
Mrs J Embley-PeersHead Teacher01.09.16Ongoing
Mr C Blackburn Deputy Head Teacher / Staff06.10.20

05.10.24

Mrs S ChaudaseemaParent01.11.2031.10.24
Miss J HindleParent01.11.1931.10.23
Rev R NicholsonEx-Officio01.01.1931.12.22
Mr M O'DonoghueLocal Authority15.03.1917.03.23
Mr G TipperDBE (PCC)15.06.1704.06.21
Mrs J TaylorDBE (PCC)29.06.1728.06.21
Mrs S SmithDBE (PCC)22.02.1821.02.22
Mrs K WalshDBE (PCC)19.09.1818.09.22

 

Retired Governors:

 

Mr G GillDBE (Vicar)01.09.1431.08.18
Mrs H Dawson-SmithDBE (PCC)19.01.1630.11.17
Mrs K LeeLocal Authority12.09.1631.08.18
Rev C JeffersonEx-Officio01.09.1804.12.18
Mr M VenablesStaff09.12.1608.12.20
Mrs C LehnerParent01.11.1631.10.20
Mrs T RigbyStaff20.11.1920.11.23
Mrs R StrandDBE (PCC)21.01.1726.01.21

 

Top